Breaking news
  1. Global Conversation
  2. 2020 MERIT AWARD RECIPIENTS
  3. Oceania One Day Meetings 2020-21
  4. Cook Islands Games
  5. World Athletics – Wrap Up
  6. Lauren Bruce Claims Area Hammer Throw Record
  7. McSweyn Area Record
  8. Project W.I.N: HPTC Athletes take on Nutrition
  9. Vale Keith Bade
  10. Area Record Holder Announces Retirement
  11. OAA COMPETITION COMMISSION: EXPRESSION OF INTEREST
  12. Alex Beddoes: Sportsmen of the Year
  13. AREA NEWS: FEBRUARY
  14. Ratcliffe Sets New Area Record at Porritt Classic
  15. Oceania 20km Race Walk Championships
  16. Fiji’s Sprinter, Heleina Young, Awarded Inaugural Scholarship
  17. Tokyo Qualifiers, Records, and GIO OzDay10k
  18. Hull and Baxter Set New Area Records
  19. Palau: 4th Annual Koror Kolor Run
  20. Maurie Plant: Tributes and Memories
  21. 2020 Melanesian Championships: New Location
  22. NMA 38th Annual Christmas Island Relay
  23. Congratulations to newly elected OAA President Robin Sapong Eugenio of the Northen Mariana Islands
  24. McSweyn claims Zatopek 10,000m Victory in Record Time
  25. Sir Peter Snell, a New Zealand Athletic Legend who Always be Remembered
  26. Day 9 & 10: Doha Report
  27. Doha Report: Day 8
  28. Doha Day 7: Report
  29. Doha Report: Day 6
  30. Doha Report: Day 3
  31. Doha – Day Two
  32. Day 1: Competition Begins
  33. Press Release: 2021 OCEANIA AREA CHAMPIONSHIPS
  34. Sally Pearson, one of Australia’s greatest Olympians, has announced her retirement. 
  35. Oceania Athletics Council 2019-2023
  36. Yeshnil Karan of Athletics Fiji Fires Up
  37. Oceania 20km Walk Championships Preview
  38. Melbourne Track Classic
  39. Peniel Richard: PNG Record

COOK ISLANDS

PHONE

WEBSITE

Under Construction

Contact Details
Postal Address
PO Box 569
Rarotonga
COOK ISLANDS

Office
Olympic House, Nikao, Rarotonga
Tel: (682) 51418 / (682) 55963
Email: secretaryaci19@gmail.com

Patron
Mr Ewan Smith

Life Member

Anne Tierney
Grover Harmon
Anau Manarangi

President / Official –  Rachel Metuangaro

Email: athleticsci@gmail.com   

Vice President / Coach – Thomas Henderson

Email: sportytricoach@gmail.com  

Secretary / Development  – Ruth  Tangiiau Mave

Email: secretaryaci19@gmail.com   Phone: +682 51418

Treasurer / Hytek Manager – Simone Fe`ao

Email: treasureraci@gmail.com  

Committee Members (6)

Jaimie Keay – Media   jaimiekeay@hotmail.com

Teaea Parima – Statistician / Coach /Official tparima@tereora.edu.ck

Erin Quirke – Governance / Coach / Events qcraro@gmail.com

Michael Tolosa – Coach / Official michaelissette@yahoo.com

Tikove Piira – Athlete / Coach / Development  tikovepiira@gmail.com

Harmon Harmon – Coach / Official harmonh25@gmail.com

COOK ISLANDS: NEWS